MENU CLOSE

Fundamental Data

  • English
  • 日本語

Faculty, Day

FacultyCurrent Students
Letters3,912
Economics2,798
Business Administration3,040
Law2,316
Sociology3,314
Regional Development Studies1,168
Global and Regional Studies780
International Tourism Management756
Information Networking for Innovation and Design807
Human Life Design2,415
Life Sciences932
Food Life Sciences913
Science and Engineering3,497
Information Sciences and Arts1,184
TOTAL27,832

Faculty, Evening Courses

FacultyCurrent Students
Letters600
Economics645
Business Administration467
Law500
Sociology728
TOTAL2,940

Graduate School(Master's and Doctoral Courses)

DepartmentCurrent Students
TOTAL816

Correspondence Courses

DepartmentCurrent Students
Letters455
Law170
TOTAL625

Number of Full-Time Teaching Staff (As of July 1, 2018)

 ProfessorAssociate ProfessorLecturerAssistant ProfessorResearch AssistantTotal
Faculty of Letters622148095
Faculty of Economics382454071
Faculty of Business Administration3022123067
Faculty of Law401543062
Faculty of Sociology481887081
Faculty of Science and Engineering602515091
Faculty of Global and Regional Studies231072042
Faculty of International Tourism Management17872034
Faculty of Life Sciences21532031
Faculty of Human Life Design3221512373
Faculty of Information Sciences and Arts22431030
Faculty of Food and Nutritional Sciences171012535
Faculty of Information Networking for Innovation and Design1810412044
Graduate School010007
IR Division100001
Center for Global Education and Exchange0391013
TOTAL42720073648777