MENU CLOSE

Fundamental Data

  • English
  • 日本語

Faculty, Day

FacultyCurrent Students
Letters4,101
Economics2,862
Business Administration3,135
Law2,357
Sociology3,186
Regional Development Studies1,739
Global and Regional Studies403
International Tourism Management389
Information Networking for Innovation and Design428
Human Life Design2,385
Life Sciences937
Food Life Sciences934
Science and Engineering3,485
Information Sciences and Arts1,191
TOTAL27,532

Faculty, Evening Courses

FacultyCurrent Students
Letters616
Economics650
Business Administration470
Law495
Sociology747
TOTAL2,978

Graduate School(Master's and Doctoral Courses)

DepartmentCurrent Students
TOTAL825

Professional Graduate School

CourseCurrent Students
Law school4

Correspondence Courses

DepartmentCurrent Students
Letters559
Law204
TOTAL763

Number of Full-Time Teaching Staff (As of July 1, 2017)

 ProfessorAssociate ProfessorLecturerAssistant ProfessorResearch AssistantTotal
Faculty of Letters621958094
Faculty of Economics402053068
Faculty of Business Administration3122104067
Faculty of Law361361056
Faculty of Sociology462077080
Faculty of Global and Regional Studies24672039
Faculty of International Tourism Management17661030
Faculty of Information Networking for Innovation and Design13459031
Faculty of Science and Engineering602326091
Faculty of Information Sciences and Arts21632032
Faculty of Life Sciences20632031
Faculty of Food and Nutritional Sciences19813536
Faculty of Human Life Design3521311373
Graduate School17400021
Center for Global Education and Exchange0390012
IR Division010001
TOTAL44018272598761

Adobe Reader

PDF形式のファイルをご覧いただく場合には、Adobe社が提供するAdobe Readerが必要です。
Adobe Readerをお持ちでない方は、バナーのリンク先からダウンロードしてください。(無料)