MENU CLOSE

Employment Data

  • English
  • 日本語

Employment Status by Faculties -Daytime Undergraduate Course (Results of 2016)

(Unit: %)

Faculty Rate of Graduates EmployedRate of Graduates in Higher EducationRate of Graduates Employed and in Higher EducationRate of Successful Employment
Faculty of LettersMale68.97.176.197.2
Female84.13.087.198.2
Total78.14.682.797.9
Faculty of EconomicsMale87.61.288.897.9
Female91.31.292.498.1
Total88.71.289.998.0
Faculty of Business AdministrationMale88.92.291.099.0
Female94.20.794.9100.0
Total90.91.692.599.4
Faculty of LawMale88.71.390.198.8
Female90.82.593.398.7
Total89.41.791.098.8
Faculty of SociologyMale86.61.187.7100.0
Female90.52.993.499.5
Total89.32.391.699.6
Faculty of Regional Development StudiesMale87.12.089.1100.0
Female92.72.495.199.3
Total90.82.393.199.5
Faculty of Human Life DesignMale87.65.192.696.0
Female93.12.295.397.7
Total90.83.494.297.0
Faculty of Science and EngineeringMale82.811.494.199.0
Female75.217.192.498.8
Total81.712.293.999.0
Faculty of Information Sciences and ArtsMale80.14.684.793.5
Female92.92.495.297.5
Total83.93.987.994.8
Faculty of Life SciencesMale69.421.591.095.2
Female76.315.892.198.3
Total71.819.591.496.3
Faculty of Food and Nutritional SciencesMale88.48.797.198.4
Female90.16.696.798.6
Total89.57.396.898.5
Grand TotalMale83.65.589.198.0
Female89.23.692.898.7
Total86.14.790.898.3

Rate of Graduates Employed = number of graduates employed ÷number of graduates x 100

Rate of Graduates in Higher Education = number of graduates in higher education ÷number of graduates x 100 

Rate of Graduates Employed and in Higher Education = (number of graduates employed + number of graduates in higher education) ÷number of graduates x 100 

Rate of Successful Employment = number of graduates employed ÷number of applicants (number of graduates employed + number seeking jobs at time of graduation) x 100

 

Adobe Reader

PDF形式のファイルをご覧いただく場合には、Adobe社が提供するAdobe Readerが必要です。
Adobe Readerをお持ちでない方は、バナーのリンク先からダウンロードしてください。(無料)