MENU CLOSE

Employment Data

  • English
  • 日本語

Employment Status by Faculties -Daytime Undergraduate Course (Results of 2015)

(Unit: %)

Name of FacultyRate of Graduates EmployedRate of Graduates in Higher EducationRate of Graduates Employed and in Higher EducationRate of Successful Employment
Faculty of LettersMale69.76.776.496.9
Female82.74.186.897.7
Total77.85.182.997.4
Faculty of EconomicsMale84.41.886.296.9
Female91.01.492.497.8
Total86.11.787.797.2
Faculty of Business AdministrationMale87.72.390.098.0
Female93.60.794.399.3
Total90.21.691.898.6
Faculty of LawMale83.63.587.198.1
Female84.73.388.098.4
Total83.93.487.498.2
Faculty of SociologyMale84.73.287.897.4
Female91.62.794.399.5
Total89.22.992.098.8
Faculty of Science and EngineeringMale80.712.292.999.1
Female75.018.893.8100.0
Total80.013.093.099.2
Faculty of EngineeringMale100.00.0100.0100.0
Female0.00.00.00.0
Total100.00.0100.0100.0
Faculty of Regional Development StudiesMale80.54.585.097.3
Female91.51.893.398.9
Total88.02.690.698.4
Faculty of Life SciencesMale80.010.390.394.3
Female79.015.394.398.4
Total79.512.792.296.2
Faculty of Human Life DesignMale79.06.585.596.6
Female91.12.593.797.3
Total86.24.290.497.0
Faculty of Information Sciences and ArtsMale86.44.090.499.4
Female88.53.892.397.2
Total87.13.991.098.7
Grand TotalMale81.95.787.697.7
Female88.04.091.998.4
Total84.64.989.598.0
Rate of Graduates Employed = number of graduates employed ÷number of graduates x 100

Rate of Graduates in Higher Education = number of graduates in higher education ÷number of graduates x 100 

Rate of Graduates Employed and in Higher Education = (number of graduates employed + number of graduates in higher education) ÷number of graduates x 100 

Rate of Successful Employment = number of graduates employed ÷number of applicants (number of graduates employed + number seeking jobs at time of graduation) x 100

 

Adobe Reader

PDF形式のファイルをご覧いただく場合には、Adobe社が提供するAdobe Readerが必要です。
Adobe Readerをお持ちでない方は、バナーのリンク先からダウンロードしてください。(無料)